Sailor House Arona
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Sailor House Arona
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Free parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Baggage storage
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at Via Roma, 14, Arona, Italy.
Rates at Sailor House Arona adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Corte, Pizzeria Kebab Turchia Istanbul, La Latteria and Gelateria Bar Manao.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Sailor House Arona.
The drive from Milan Malpensa Airport to Sailor House Arona usually takes around 35 minutes.
Sailor House Arona is located approximately 300 m from the city center.
The room type available at Sailor House Arona is Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
The staff at Sailor House Arona speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Sacro Monte di Orta (12.2 km), Farmacia (7.2 km), Parco di Taino (4.7 km) and Palazzo Serbelloni-Corti (4.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.





























