Apartment Viole, cozy attic set in the old town next to the lake
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Viole, cozy attic set in the old town next to the lake
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:30.
The accommodation is located at Vicolo Sant'Anna, Arona, Italy.
Prices at Apartment Viole, cozy attic set in the old town next to the lake vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Vecchia Arona, Enoteca Simonotti, L'Angolino 2.0 and Gelateria Bar Manao.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Viole, cozy attic set in the old town next to the lake.
The area offers several landmarks, including Sacro Monte di Orta (12.5 km), Farmacia (7 km), Parco Berrini (10.6 km) and Parco di Taino (4.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
Apartment Viole, cozy attic set in the old town next to the lake is located approximately 150 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Apartment Viole, cozy attic set in the old town next to the lake for added convenience.
The drive from Milan Malpensa Airport to Apartment Viole, cozy attic set in the old town next to the lake usually takes around 35 minutes.




















